SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Latin America/Split 1 Playoffs

From SMITE at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
Season 3 CSL Split 1 Playoffs
CSLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Level Up! Games
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Argentina Argentina
Format: Single Elimination
Prize pool: TBD
Start Date: 2016-04-13
End Date: 2016-04-30
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

The Copa SMITE Latinoamérica Split 1 Playoffs is an event that brings together the Top 2 teams from North and South Latin America. The finals are played in Buenos Aires, Argentina on April 30th to fight for who will represent Latin America in the SMITE Masters 2016.

Format

Prize Pool

$ TBD USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st Q for Masters KLGlogo std.png Kaos Latin Gamers
Silver.png 2nd LichTlogo std.png LichT eSports
SF.png3rd/4th ISGlogo std.png Isurus Gaming
YsCrLlogo std.png Why So Cereal

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Latin America North

Latin America South

Isurus Gaming
Argentina xArt
Argentina N0zwer
Argentina Betony
Uruguay Fraggerr
Argentina Onur

Results

  Semifinals Finals
             
  LichTlogo std.png LichT 3
  YsCrLlogo std.png YsCrL 0
  LichTlogo std.png LichT 1
  KLGlogo std.png KLG 3
  KLGlogo std.png KLG 3
  ISGlogo std.png ISG 1

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Semifinals
  • Finals
Semifinals
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Semifinals
LichT LichTlogo std.png
 vs. YsCrLlogo std.png YsCrL
[Show] 2016-04-13 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 No VoDs available. -
Semifinals
KLG KLGlogo std.png
 vs. ISGlogo std.png ISG
[Show] 2016-04-14 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 No VoDs available. -
Finals
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Finals
LichT LichTlogo std.png
 vs. KLGlogo std.png KLG
[Show] 2016-04-30 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 No VoDs available. -

Regional Distribution

  • Teams
  • Players
  Latin America North Latin America South
Qualified
22
Finals
11
Winner
1
  Argentina ChileColombiaEcuadorMexicoPeruUruguayVenezuela
Qualified
71212133
Finals
3111112
Winner
311