SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations

From SMITE at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Placement   Fall Season   Fall Gauntlet   Regional Championship   Wildcard    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
Season 3 EU SPL Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website
Results
Qualified: TPGlogo std.png Torpedo
LFTOlogo std.png Team Leftovers
Share this Page


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team Roster
Q TPGlogo std.png Torpedo GamehunterNinjaBobatBroTuZm0eXMurrdurr
LFTOlogo std.png Team Leftovers NikaJunglerCherryoArkkylBadgah
Click here to show all results

Participants


Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
France Tynz
France Drawded
Greece Seaster
Germany Jermain
France Dardez
[Show/Hide Roster]
Reason Gaming
Reason Gamingbig.png
United Kingdom Minos
United Kingdom Rearward
Sweden Fexez
Republic of Ireland Darzer
United Kingdom Dirgius
[Show/Hide Roster]
Torpedo
Torpedo.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Denmark BroTuZ
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Leftovers
Team Leftovers.png
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom Jungler
Kuwait Cherryo
France Arkkyl
Norway Badgah
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Astro
TeamAstro.png
United Kingdom Duck3y
Egypt Sanjo
United Kingdom Rapio
Romania Wlfy
Germany Zigox
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Loyal
Lightningbolt.png
Norway Axioz
United Kingdom GetFisher
Switzerland Aiurz
United Kingdom JoJowasTaken
Netherlands DeathPanter
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 The Team JusTus roster was acquired by Reason Gaming.
2 dCypher eSports was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three Open Qualifier teams will qualify, and Torpedo Gaming will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
3 The Epiphany Bolt roster leaves their organization, and renames to Team Loyal.

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  RGlogo std.png RG 0
  TPGlogo std.png TPG 3
  TPGlogo std.png TPG 3
  Logo std2.png Loyal 0
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
Q
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
Q
3rd place match
  MiMylogo std.png MiMy 1
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO 3   RGlogo std.png RG FF
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO 3
  Astrologo std.png Astro 0   MiMylogo std.png MiMy W

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Quarterfinal 1
TPG TPGlogo std.png
 vs. Logo std2.png Loyal
[Show] 2016-02-27 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 12345 Reddit
Quarterfinal 2
LFTO LFTOlogo std.png
 vs. Astrologo std.png Astro
[Show] 2016-02-27 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 12345 Reddit
Semifinals
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Semifinal 1
RG RGlogo std.png
 vs. TPGlogo std.png TPG
[Show] 2016-03-05 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 No VoDs available. Reddit
Semifinal 2
MiMy MiMylogo std.png
 vs. LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
[Show] 2016-03-05 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 345 Reddit

References