SMITE Pro League/Season 2/Oceania/Split Two/Challenger Cup

From SMITE at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Split One   Split Two   Regional Championship    


Overview   Pro League   Challenger Cup    


Overview    
Season 2 OCE CC Split 2
Oceania-spl-s2.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
CyberGamer
Event Type: Online
Country Australia Australia
Format: Double Elimination
Start Date: 2015-09-19
End Date: 2015-09-20
Links: Website
Share this Page

The SPL Season 2 OCE Challenger Cup is a closed double elimination tournament hosted by CyberGamer. It grants the top two teams a spot in the OCE Regional Championship.

Overview

Format

  • Two day, double elimination tournament
  • All matches are Best-of-One.
  • There will be 14 participating teams, consisting of:
    • The bottom 6 teams from the OCE Pro League
    • The top 8 teams from the Challengers Open Ladder.
  • The top 2 teams will qualify for the OCE Regional Championship.

Qualifying Teams

Place Team Roster
Q Ivorylogo std.png Ivory Gaming Jak47FaunKeHOenamausRobdigidyTomahawk
SYFlogo std.png SYF Gaming iDivineLiquidRenegadeMagneTRedoxideTWIST247

Current Rosters

See here for match-by-match roster breakdowns.

From the Oceania Pro League

The Chiefs
Chiefs.png
Australia Elkeiro
Australia Maxen
Australia Wizzah
Australia Gruff
Australia CrazyAussie
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ivory Gaming
IvoryGaming.png
Australia Jak47
Australia Faunkeh
Australia Oenamaus
Australia Robdigidy
Australia Tomahawk
[Show/Hide Roster]
Paragon eSports1
Paragon eSportslogo square.png
Netherlands shrek
Australia Senses
Australia Goldi
Australia Dante
Australia Chilled
[Show/Hide Roster]
InVidious
InVidious.png
Australia NitKrik
Australia JustRogue
Australia TopNotch
Mexico Ranabarana
Australia FreeMason
[Show/Hide Roster]
SYF Gaming
SYFGaming.png
Australia iDivine
Australia LiquidRenegade
Australia MagneT
Australia Redoxide
Australia TWIST247
[Show/Hide Roster]
1: Before the tournament started, Paragon eSports acquired the former Lore Gaming roster.

From the Challengers Open Ladder

COGnitive Clique
COGClique.png
Australia HoRiZoN
Australia ibcold
Australia TemperWolf
New Zealand Emptywolf
Australia Ďuke
[Show/Hide Roster]
FORSEN BOYS
Forsen Boyslogo square.png
Australia Tompo
 Phayth
 Hungry
 Galen
 Envisionise
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team 4NOT
Lightningbolt.png
 Apricoat
 mitzybae
 Scrottoman
 TrilogyMate
 Clutch69
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
  BYE
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 0
  Defiance 1
  FORSEN BOYS 0
  Defiance 1
  Defiance 0
  Ivorylogo std.png Ivory 1
  Ivorylogo std.png Ivory
  BYE
  Ivorylogo std.png Ivory 1
  PGNlogo std.png PGN 0
  PGNlogo std.png PGN 1
  Team 4Not 0
  SYFlogo std.png SYF
  BYE
  SYFlogo std.png SYF 1
  Team Yandegire 0
  ELIM Gaming 0
  Team Yandegire 1
  SYFlogo std.png SYF 0
  CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ 1
  InVidlogo std.png inVid
  BYE
  InVidlogo std.png inVid 0
  CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ 1
  CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ 1
  Pandemic 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  InVidlogo std.png inVid 1
  FORSEN BOYS
  FORSEN BOYS 0   Defiance 0
  BYE   InVidlogo std.png inVid 1
  InVidlogo std.png inVid 1
  Team Yandegire 0
  Team Yandegire 1
  Team 4Not
  Team 4Not 0
  BYE
  PGNlogo std.png PGN 1
  ELIM Gaming
  ELIM Gaming 0   SYFlogo std.png SYF 1
  BYE   PGNlogo std.png PGN 0
  Pandemic 0
  Pandemic 1
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 0
  Pandemic
  Pandemic 1
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Ivorylogo std.png Ivory 2
  Ivorylogo std.png Ivory 1
  CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ 0
  SYFlogo std.png SYF 2
  CLIQlogo std.png CLIQ 1
From Losers Bracket
  SYFlogo std.png SYF 2
  InVidlogo std.png inVid 0
  SYFlogo std.png SYF 1

View Games